2017/2018 Awards & Recognition



2017/2018

AWARDS

STATE CHAMPIONS 

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Courtney Weber (CJV 18 David) commits to play for the University of South Carolina

Taylor Rowland (CJV 17 Brian) commits to play for Auburn

Hattie Rodriguez (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Davidson

Ali Siersma (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Troy

Kylee Garrison (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Gardner Webb

Olivia Cerick (CJV 17 David) commits to play for Coker

Ashley Cruise (CJV 17 Brian) commits to play for Marist College

Lana Strejcek (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Coker

Noelle Soldo (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Western Carolina

Victoria Wilform (CJV 18 David) commits to play for App State

Brooke Farley (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Queens

Neely Shugart (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Anderson

Kennedy Smith (CJV 17 Zoe) commits to play for Wofford

Mickey Vang (CJV 18 David) commits to play for Gardner Webb

Chasidy Sharpe (CJV 16 Zoe) commits to play for Wofford College

Login Williams (CJV 16 Wade) commits to play for Radford

Sania McCoy (CJV 16 Wade) commits to play for East Carolina

Brianna Warren (CJV 17/18 Ralph) commits to play for UNC Pembroke

Lauren Phillips (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for USC Upstate

Caitlyn Crawford (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for King

Katie McLellan (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for Providence

Grace Erskine (CJV 18 Michelle) commtis to play for Juniata

Carli Pigza (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for Tusculum

Sara Labadorf (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for Springfield

Isabel Seebold (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for Wellesley

Riley Outen (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for Haverford

Kaylah Sloop (CJV 18 Michelle) commits to play for St Andrews

Cierra Huntley (CJV 16 Wade) commits to play for Virginia Tech

Sophie Fischer (CJV 16 Wade) commits to play for UNC Chapel Hill

Colleen Finney (CJV 16 Wade) commits to play for Clemson

Makenzie Taylor (CJV 16 Wade) commits to play for NC State

CJV Members of All Conference/All State Teams

CISAA

MAC

NCISAA

SCHSL 4A - Region 3

Southwestern 4A

So Meck 8A

Southern Carolina 3A

North Piedmont 3A


Major Awards

AVCA MaxPreps First Team All-American

AVCA MaxPreps Third Team

NC Gatorade Player of the Year

All Observer 1st Team

All Observer 2nd Team

All- Weekly Teams





<< Back to list page

team programstraining programsAbout Usteamsarchives
Facebook Carolina JuniorsCarolina Juniors InstagramCarolina Juniors TwitterYoutubeMySAMDASH

© Sports Connection LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Charlotte, NC | 704.583.1444
Terms Of Use Privacy Policy