Hotel Information


Available Location(s): Granite Street, Northlake



JANUARY

TOURNAMENT DATES HOTEL
INFO
CHECK
IN/OUT
ROOM
TYPE
PER
NIGHT
TEAMS BOOKING 
INFO
SAVL Icebreaker - Spartanburg (Open)

January 5-6

Check In: 1/4/19 Check Out: 1/6/19

13 Duane, 14 Bailey, 15 Alysha, 15 Adam

COMING SOON

SAVL Icebreaker - Hendersonville 
(Open)

January 5-6

Check In: 1/4/19 Check Out: 1/6/19

15 Zoe, 16 Rachel, 16 Tony, 17 Wade, 17 Hunter

COMING SOON

City of Oaks

January 19-21

Holiday Inn Raleigh 
Downtown Capital

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19

Q/Q $129 17 Wade

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 12

Use booking link to access team block:
PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks

January 19-21

Doubletree Brownstone Hotel

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19

Q/Q $125 18 David

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 12

Use booking link to access team block:
PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks

January 19-21

Aloft Raleigh

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19

Q/Q $136 17 Anna

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 12

Use booking link to access team block:
PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks

January 19-21

Courtyard Marriott Midtown

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19

Q/Q $124 15 Alysha

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 12

Use booking link to access team block:
PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks January 19-21 Hilton North Raleigh/Midtown Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Dbl/Dbl $146 14 Bailey, 14 Taylor Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 
12


Use booking link to access team block:

PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks January 19-21 Holiday Inn Crabtree Valley Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Q/Q $124 15 Lewis, 16 Tony, 15 Adam, 13 Duane Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 
12

Use booking link to access team block:

PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks January 19-21

Hampton Inn & Suites Crabtree Valley

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Q/Q $123 18 Vanessa, 14 Lindsay, 16 Rachel Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 12

Use booking link to access team block:
PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks January 19-21

Courtyard Raleigh Crabtree Valley

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Q/Q and K w/PO $109 12 Paige, 17 Hunter Complimentary

Booking Deadline:
December 12

Use booking link to access team block:

PSE Event Housing

City of Oaks January 19-21

Fairfield Inn & Suites Crabtree Valley

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Q/Q $109 15 Zoe, 16 Rick, 16 Ralph

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: 
December 12

Use booking link to access team block:
PSE Event Housing

Winter Bump January 19-21

Sheraton Myrtle Beach Convention Center

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Q/Q $116 13 Kelsey, 13 Julianne, 14 Jana, 14 Morgan, 14 Melissa, 15 Amanda, 15 G, 15 Kendra, 16 Mariah, 16 Kristin

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 3 at noon

Use booking link to access block: 
Team Hotels

Winter Bump January 19-21

Dayton House Resort

Check In: 1/18/19
Check Out:
1/21/19
Dbl/Dbl + Murphy Bed $77 16 Sam, 17 Kimmy

Complimentary

Booking Deadline: December 3 at noon

Use booking link to access block: 
Team Hotels


FEBRUARY

TOURNAMENT DATES HOTEL
INFO
CHECK
IN/OUT
ROOM
TYPE
PER
NIGHT
TEAMS BOOKING
INFO
Capitol Hill Classic February 16-18

Comfort Inn Convention Center - Washington, DC

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19
Dbl/Dbl $179 16 Ralph, 16 Rick

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 16

Use booking link to access block: www.THSWeb.com. Make sure to book under your team's room block using the parent passcode provided. One room per family. Extra rooms may be available upon request through the club.

Parent Passcodes
16 Ralph: P15586103971210
16 Rick: P15576103970250

Capitol Hill Classic February 16-18

Marriott Fairfield Inn & Suites - Washington, DC

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19
King w/ PO $189 13 Duane, 13 Bailey

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 16

Use booking link to access block: www.THSWeb.com. Make sure to book under your team's room block using the parent passcode provided. One room per family. Extra rooms may be available upon request through the club.

Parent Passcodes
13 Duane: P12566103878280
14 Bailey: P14566103878290

Capitol Hill Classic February 16-18 The Darcy Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19
Dbl/Dbl $168 17 Anna, 18 David, 18 Vanessa

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 16

Use booking link to access block: www.THSWeb.com. Make sure to book under your team's room block using the parent passcode provided. One room per family. Extra rooms may be available upon request through the club.

Parent Passcodes
17 Anna: P15546203977260
18 David: P13556203978200
18 Vanessa: P19556203979210

Triple Crown Inivitational February 16-18 Country Inn & Suites, Kansas City at Village West Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19
Q/Q $111 15 Zoe, 17 Wade

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: January 14


To Book: Go to www.CountryInns.com. Type in specified location and dates for new reservation. Click on "More Options" link and type in Online Promo Code.

Online Promo Code: CJVB
Group ID Number: 190215CJVB

Savannah Showdown February 16-17

Staybridge Suites

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/17/19
Dbl/Dbl $199 12 Paige

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 2 at noon

To Book: Go to www.THSWeb.com and use parent code P14505969968290 to access your team's reservation.

Savannah Showdown February 16-18

Clarion Inn & Suites Midtown

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19

Dbl/Dbl
King w/PO

$79 14 Lindsay, 15 Lewis

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 2 at noon

To Book: Go to www.THSWeb.com and use parent code to access your team's reservation.

14 Lindsay: P13555270572230
15 Lewis: P17555270572280

Savannah Showdown February 16-18

Staybridge Suites Airport

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19

Dbl/Dbl

$109 14 Taylor

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 2 at noon

To Book: Go to www.THSWeb.com and use parent code to access your team's reservation.

14 Taylor: P17575270575240

Savannah Showdown February 16-18

Marriott Fairfield Inn & Suites Airport

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19

Dbl/Dbl

$124 17 Hunter, 16 Tony

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 2 at noon

To Book: Go to www.THSWeb.com and use parent code to access your team's reservation.

17 Hunter: P16585270576230
16 Tony: P185453707674280

Savannah Showdown February 16-18

Marriott Fairfield Inn & Suites I-95 South

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19

Dbl/Dbl + King w/ PO

$129 15 Alysha

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 2 at noon

To Book: Go to www.THSWeb.com and use parent code to access your team's reservation.

15 Alysha: P10565370676260

K2 President's Day Challenge February 16-18

Wilderness at the Smokies Resort

*Room rate includes tickets to the indoor waterpark.

Check In: 2/15/19
Check Out:
2/18/19

Q/Q

$159 15 Adam, 16 Rachel

COMPLIMENTARY

Booking Deadline: January 9

To Book: You will need to call the resort directly at (877) 325-9453. Our group block is under Carolina Juniors.

Beast of the Southeast  February 22-24

Hotel Indigo - Atlanta Airport

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 2/21/19
Check Out: 2/24/19

Q/Q

$143 18 David

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 1 at noon

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
Team Travel Source

SAVL Alliance Classic - Hendersonville (Club) February 23-24

Check In: 2/22/19 Check Out: 2/24/19

14 Morgan, 14 Melissa, 14 Jana, 15 Amanda, 15 G, 15 Kendra

COMING SOON

SAVL Alliance Classic - Spartanburg (Club) February 23-24

Check In: 2/22/19 Check Out: 2/24/19

16 Kristin, 16 Mariah, 16 Sam, 17 Kimmy

COMING SOON


MARCH

TOURNAMENT DATES HOTEL INFO CHECK
IN/OUT
ROOM
TYPE
PER
NIGHT
TEAMS BOOKING
INFO
SAVL Spring Madness - Hendersonville (Open) March 2-3

Check In: 3/1/19
Check Out: 3/3/18

14 Taylor, 14 Lindsay, 15 Alysha

Teams who will attend if they do not get accepted into MAPL: 
13 Duane, 15 Adam

COMING SOON

SAVL Spring Madness - Spartanburg (Open) March 2-3

Check In: 3/1/19
Check Out: 3/3/18

16 Tony, 17 Hunter

Teams who will attend if they do not get accepted into MAPL: 
15 Lewis, 16 Rachel, 16 Ralph, 17 Anna, 18 Vanessa

COMING SOON

MAPL March 
2-3

Hampton Inn & Suites Raleigh Downton

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/1/19
Check Out: 3/3/18

Q/Q

$159 14 Bailey, 16 Rick, 15 Zoe, 17 Wade

COMPLIMENTARY

Booking Deadline: January 10 at noon

Use Booking Link to Access Block:

PSE Event Housing

NOTE: All teams are registered for MAPL, however, acceptance is based on committee review by tournament directors. We should find out by end of December. Once accepted OR waitlisted, the club will notify the coaches.

MAPL March 
2-3

Holiday Inn Raleigh Downtown Capital

Check In: 3/1/19
Check Out: 3/3/18

Q/Q

$129 18 David


COMPLIMENTARY

Booking Deadline: January 10 at noon

Use Booking Link to Access Block:

PSE Event Housing

NOTE: All teams are registered for MAPL, however, acceptance is based on committee review by tournament directors. We should find out by end of December. Once accepted OR waitlisted, the club will notify the coaches.

MAPL March 
2-3

Hampton Inn & Suites Crabtree Valley

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/1/19
Check Out: 3/3/18

Q/Q

$116 13 Duane, 15 Adam, 15 Lewis, 17 Anna

COMPLIMENTARY

Booking Deadline: January 10 at noon

Use Booking Link to Access Block:

PSE Event Housing

NOTE: All teams are registered for MAPL, however, acceptance is based on committee review by tournament directors. We should find out by end of December. Once accepted OR waitlisted, the club will notify the coaches.

MAPL March 
2-3

Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh/Crabtree Valley

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/1/19
Check Out: 3/3/18

Q/Q

$124 16 Ralph, 18 Vanessa

COMPLIMENTARY

Booking Deadline: January 10 at noon

Use Booking Link to Access Block:

16 Ralph PSE Event Housing
18 Vanessa PSE Event Housing

NOTE: All teams are registered for MAPL, however, acceptance is based on committee review by tournament directors. We should find out by end of December. Once accepted OR waitlisted, the club will notify the coaches.

Dixie Classic - Spartanburg (Open + Club) March 16-17

Check In: 3/15/19 Check Out: 3/17/19

12 Paige, 13 Duane, 14 Lindsay, 14 Taylor, 14 Bailey, 16 Rick

COMING SOON

Dixie Classic - Hendersonville (Club) March 16-17

Check In: 3/15/19 Check Out: 3/17/19

15 Amanda, 15 G, 17 Kimmy

COMING SOON

Mid East Qualifier March 15-17

Wingate by Wyndham Fairview Heights

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/14/19
Check Out: 3/17/19

Q/Q

$106 15 Zoe

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 14

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113371

Mid East Qualifier March 15-17

Holiday Inn Airport St. Louis

Check In: 3/14/19
Check Out: 3/17/19

Dbl/Dbl

$109 15 Lewis

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 14

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113383

Mid East Qualifier March 22-24

Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Airport

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/21/19
Check Out: 3/24/19

King w/ PO

$124 16 Ralph

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 14

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113387

Mid East Qualifier March 22-24

Clarion Inn & Suites Northwest

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/21/19
Check Out: 3/24/19

King w/ PO

$102 16 Rachel

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 14

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113390

Mid East Qualifier March 22-24

Best Western Plus Airport Plainfield

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/21/19
Check Out: 3/24/19

Q/Q

$120 17 Anna, 18 Vanessa

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 14

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113393

Mid East Qualifier March 22-24

Indianapolis Airport Suites

*Free Breakfast

Check In: 3/21/19
Check Out: 3/24/19

Q/Q w/ PO

$114 18 David

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 14

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113397

SAVL Championships March 30-31

Check In: 3/29/19 Check Out: 3/31/19

14 Jana, 14 Morgan, 14 Melissa

COMING SOON


APRIL

TOURNAMENT DATES HOTEL INFO CHECK
IN/OUT
ROOM
TYPE

PER
NIGHT

TEAMS BOOKING
INFO
Big South
(15s-18s)
April 6-8

Marriott Buckhead Conference Center 

Check In: 4/5/19 Check Out: 4/8/19

Dbl/Dbl

$147 15 Amanda, 15 G, 15 Kendra, 16 Mariah, 16 Kristin, 16 Sam, 17 Kimmy

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: January 1

Use booking link to access block: www.THSWeb.com. Make sure to book under your team's room block using the parent passcode provided. One room per family. Extra rooms may be available upon request through the club.

Parent Passcodes
15 Amanda: P12526813670210
15 G: P14526813670220
15 Kendra: P15526813670230
16 Mariah: P19526813670250
16 Kristin: P17526813670240
16 Sam: P16546813673210
17 Kimmy: P11536813670270

Big South
(15s-18s) 
April 6-8

Sheraton Atlanta Hotel

Check In: 4/5/19 Check Out: 4/8/19

Dbl/Dbl

$150 15 Alysha, 15 Lewis, 15 Zoe, 16 Rachel, 16 Ralph, 16 Rick, 16 Tony, 17 Anna, 17 Hunter, 17 Wade, 18 David, 18 Vanessa

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: January 17

Use booking link to access block: www.THSWeb.com. Make sure to book under your team's room block using the parent passcode provided. One room per family. Extra rooms may be available upon request through the club.

Parent Passcodes
15 Alysha: P14575092670230
15 Lewis: P19565092579290
15 Zoe: P14565092579250
16 Rachel: P18575092670280
16 Ralph: P16575092670260
16 Rick: P15575092670240
16 Tony: P10585092671210
17 Anna: P17585092671280
17 Hunter: P11595092672210
17 Wade: P15585092671250
18 David: P16525192675260
18 Vanessa: P18525192675270

Big South
(12s-14s)
April 12-14

Hilton Hotel - Downtown Atlanta

Check In: 4/11/19 Check Out: 4/14/19

Dbl/Dbl

$155 12 Paige, 13 Duane, 14 Bailey, 14 Lindsay, 14 Taylor

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: January 23

Use booking link to access block: www.THSWeb.com. Make sure to book under your team's room block using the parent passcode provided. One room per family. Extra rooms may be available upon request through the club.

Parent Passcodes
12 Paige: P17545092377290
13 Duane: P18545092578210
14 Bailey: P19545092578220
14 Lindsay: P10555092578230
14 Taylor: P12555092578240

Northeastern Qualifier April 19-21

Gaylord National Resort

Check In: 4/18/19
Check Out: 4/21/19

Q/Q

$172 15 Adam

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 6

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113403

Northeastern Qualifier April 19-21

Wyndham Philadelphia Historic District

Check In: 4/18/19
Check Out: 4/21/19

Dbl/Dbl

$145 16 Rick, 17 Wade

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: December 6

Use Booking Link to Access Block:
EM2Housing
Reservation Email: Savannah@CarolinaJuniors.com
Reservation #: 113406


MAY

TOURNAMENT DATES HOTEL
INFO
CHECK
IN/OUT
ROOM
TYPE
PER
NIGHT
TEAMS BOOKING
INFO
SC AAU Grand Prix May 18-19

Check In: 5/17/19 Check Out: 5/19/19

13 Duane, 14 Taylor, 14 Lindsay, 14 Bailey, 15 Alysha, 15 Lewis, 15 Zoe, 16 Tony, 16 Ralph, 16 Rick, 17 Anna, 17 Hunter

COMING SOON


JUNE

TOURNAMENT DATES HOTEL
INFO
CHECK
IN/OUT
ROOM
TYPE
PER
NIGHT
TEAMS BOOKING
INFO
Coastal Classic June
8-9
Carolinian Beach Resort Check In: 6/7/19 Check Out: 6/9/19 40 Oceanfront Stardard Q/Q
16 Oceanview One Bedroom Suites: King w/ PO or Dbl/Dbl
2 Oceanfront One Bedroom Suites: Dbl/Dbl w/ PO

*Room types are first come, first serve for all teams attending
Oceanfront Standard: $159
Oceanview One Bedroom Suites: $169
Oceanfront One Bedroom Suites: $189
14 Lindsay, 14 Taylor, 15 Alysha, 16 Tony, 17 Hunter

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: March 1

To Book: 
Oceana Resorts Booking Site

Coastal Classic June
8-9
Patricia Grand Resort Check In: 6/7/19 Check Out: 6/9/19 20 Oceanview Efficiencies: Q/Q
40 Oceanfront Efficiencies: Q/Q

*Room types are first come, first serve for all teams attending
Oceanview Efficiencies: $144
Oceanfront Efficiencies: $154
13 Duane, 15 Adam, 15 Lewis, 16 Rachel, 16 Ralph, 16 Rick

MANDATORY

Booking Deadline: March 1

To Book: 
Oceana Resorts Booking Site

AAU Nationals June 17-20 13 Duane, 14 Taylor, 14 Lindsay, 14 Bailey

The club will NOT book complimentary or mandatory blocks for AAU Nationals. Families are responsible for making their own travel arrangements.

AAU Nationals June 21-24 15 Alysha, 15 Lewis, 15 Adam, 15 Zoe, 17 Wade, 17 Anna, 17 Hunter

The club will NOT book complimentary or mandatory blocks for AAU Nationals. Families are responsible for making their own travel arrangements.

AAU Nationals June 25-28 16 Rachel, 16 Tony, 16 Ralph, 16 Rick

The club will NOT book complimentary or mandatory blocks for AAU Nationals. Families are responsible for making their own travel arrangements.

Note: Hotel reservations will be updated throughout the season. Reservations that are listed as MANDATORY are required bookings for every player on the team. COMPLIMENTARY bookings are not required and players are free to book elsewhere if they desire.





<< Back to list page

team programstraining programsAbout Usteamsarchives
Facebook Carolina JuniorsCarolina Juniors InstagramCarolina Juniors TwitterYoutubeMySAMDASH

© Sports Connection LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Charlotte, NC | 704.583.1444
Terms Of Use Privacy Policy